Regional Headquarters
Rank/Name Designation
PDIR CARMELO ESPINA VALMORIA  Regional Director
PCSUPT ALLEN BANTOLO BANTOLO Deputy Regional Director for Administration
PCSUPT RAMON COLET APOLINARIO Deputy Regional Director for Operations
PSSUPT PATROCINIO A COMENDADOR JR Chief, Regional Directorial Staff
PSUPT NICOLAS SALVADOR Secretary to Regional Directorial Staff
PSSUPT CONRADO PAJARILLO GONGON JR Chief, Regional Personnel and Records Management Division
PSSUPT ELMER C CABREROS Chief, Regional Intelligence Division
PSUPT NICOLAS SALVADOR OIC, Regional Operations Division
PSSUPT ARCADIO L RONQUILLO Chief, Regional Logistics Division
PSSUPT ROMANITA S BOLANON Chief, Regional Police Community Relations Division
PSSUPT JIMILI L MACARAEG Chief, Regional Comptrollership Division
PSSUPT MANUEL M LUKBAN JR Chief, Regional Investigation and Detective Management Division
PSUPT ARMANDO F BOLALIN Chief, Regional Plans and Training Division
PSSUPT LAWRENCE B COOP Bn Cmdr, Regional Public Safety Batallion
PSUPT BERNARDO A BORRINAGA AGD, Regional Headquarters Support Group
PSUPT AQUINO OLIVAR OIC, Regional Police Intelligence Operations Unit
PINSP VICTOR S DE LEON Chief, Regional Personnel Holding and Accounting Unit
PSSUPT JUAQUIN ALVA Chief, Presidential PNP Security Force Unit
PSUPT ANNIE LANGCAY Chief, Public Information Office
PSUPT NOEL L BUÑAG Chief, Regional Complaints and Referral Monitoring Center
PSUPT GARY A REYES Chief, Regional Human Rights Affairs Office
PSINSP TYRONE DE GUZMAN VALENZONA Chief, Regional Direct Support Unit
PCINSP KAREN M GAYAGAY Chief, Regional Tactical Operations and Intelligence Center
PCSUPT ALLEN B BANTOLO Chief, Regional Police Strategy Management Unit
SPO4 Jovito L Rasco Regional Executive Senior Police Officer

 

Regional Support Units
Rank/Name Designation
PCSUPT ORIEL A BRAGAIS RD, Regional Internal Affairs Service
PSUPT ARCELI S PULMANO Chief, Regional Health Service
PSSUPT ARMANDO S DELEON Chief, Regional Finance Service Office 16
PSUPT RUBEN D ESPEÑO Regional Chaplain
PSSUPT ELEAZAR GRAN Chief, Regional Communications and Electronics Office
PSINSP RHODEL G DINGRAT JR OIC, Regional Engineering Office
PSUPT RAYMOND DE GUZMAN Chief, Regional Legal Affairs Service
PCINSP CHRISTIAN B TARUN Chief, Information Technology Office NCRPO
PSUPT PAMELA D BALASABAS Chief, Regional Special Training Unit
PSUPT ERNESTO F AGAS Training Director, National Capital Region Training Service