Regional Headquarters
Rank/Name Designation
PDIR CARMELO ESPINA VALMORIA  Regional Director
PCSUPT DIOSDADO T VALEROSO Acting, Deputy Regional Director for Administration
PCSUPT ALLEN B BANTOLO Acting, Deputy Regional Director for Operations
PCSUPT RAMON C APOLINARIO Chief, Regional Directorial Staff
PSUPT ERNESTO V TENDERO Secretary to Regional Directorial Staff
PSSUPT FERDINAND P AMPIL Acting Chief, Regional Personnel and Records Management Division
PSSUPT ELMER C CABREROS Chief, Regional Intelligence Division
PSUPT NICOLAS SALVADOR OIC, Regional Operations Division
PSSUPT ARCADIO L RONQUILLO Chief, Regional Logistics Division
PSSUPT EDGARDO G WYCOCO Chief, Regional Police Community Relations Division
PSSUPT JIMILI L MACARAEG Chief, Regional Comptrollership Division
PSSUPT ERNESTO T BARLAM Chief, Regional Investigation and Detective Management Division
PSSUPT REYNALDO B JAGMIS Chief, Regional Plans and Training Division
PSSUPT MARCELO C MORALES Bn Cmdr, Regional Public Safety Batallion
PSUPT BERNARDO A BORRINAGA AGD, Regional Headquarters Support Group
PSUPT AQUINO OLIVAR OIC, Regional Police Intelligence Operations Unit
PCINSP CARLO MAGNO M MANUEL Chief, Regional Personnel Holding and Accounting Unit
PSUPT JOAQUIN R ALVA Chief, Presidential PNP Security Force Unit
PCINSP ROBERT C DOMINGO Chief, Public Information Office
PCINSP WILSON O DELOS SANTOS Chief, Regional Complaints and Referral Action Center
PSUPT ANECITO G ACABO Chief, Regional Human Rights Affairs Office
PCINSP APOLONIO M MANONGSONG Chief, Regional Direct Support Unit
PCINSP KAREN M GAYAGAY Chief, Regional Tactical Operations and Intelligence Center
PCSUPT DIOSDADO T VALEROSO Chief, Regional Police Strategy Management Unit
SPO4 Jovito L Rasco Regional Executive Senior Police Officer

 

Regional Support Units
Rank/Name Designation
PSSUPT ORIEL A BRAGAIS RD, Regional Internal Affairs Service
PSUPT ARCELI PULMANO Chief, Regional Health Service
PSSUPT LEO ANGELO D LEUTERIO Chief, Regional Finance Service Office 16
PSUPT RUBEN D ESPEƑO Regional Chaplain
PSSUPT JOEY B RUNES Chief, Regional Communications and Electronics Office
PCINSP EDGAR H DAMPIOS OIC, Regional Engineering Office
PSUPT RAYMOND DE GUZMAN Chief, Regional Legal Affairs Service
PCINSP CHRISTIAN B TARUN IT Officer, NCRPO
PSUPT ERNESTO MACASIL Chief, Regional Special Training Unit
PSUPT RODERICK D MARIANO Training Director, National Capital Region Training Service